People of Labour

Who are your Labour people?

Enter your postcode to find your local Labour team.

Jeremy Corbyn

Leader of the Labour Party

Tom Watson

Deputy Leader of the Labour Party, Shadow Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport

Kezia Dugdale

Leader of the Scottish Labour Party

  • All
  • MPs
  • Shadow Cabinet
Jeremy Corbyn

Leader of the Labour Party

John McDonnell

Shadow Chancellor of the Exchequer

Emily Thornberry

Shadow Foreign Secretary

Tom Watson

Deputy Leader of the Labour Party, Shadow Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport

Diane Abbott

Shadow Home Secretary

Jon Trickett

Shadow Lord President of the Council and Shadow Minister for the Cabinet Office

Rebecca Long-Bailey

Shadow Secretary of State for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy

Angela Rayner

Shadow Secretary of State for Education

Kate Osamor

Shadow Secretary of State for International Development

Keir Starmer

Shadow Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union

Richard Burgon

Shadow Secretary of State for Justice, Shadow Lord Chancellor

Sue Hayman

Shadow Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs

Cat Smith

Shadow Minister for Voter Engagement and Youth Affairs

Valerie Vaz

Shadow Leader of the House of Commons

John Healey

Shadow Secretary of State for Housing

Debbie Abrahams

Shadow Secretary of State for Work and Pensions

David Anderson

Shadow Secretary of State for Scotland, Shadow Secretary of State for Northern Ireland

Jonathan Ashworth

Shadow Secretary of State for Health

Andrew Gwynne

National Elections and Campaign Coordinator

Sarah Champion

Shadow Minister for Women and Equalities

Teresa Pearce

Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government

Peter Dowd

Shadow Chief Secretary to the Treasury

Christina Rees

Shadow Secretary of State for Wales

Andy McDonald

Shadow Secretary of State for Transport

Ian Lavery

National Elections and Campaign Coordinator

Nick Brown

Opposition Chief Whip

Nia Griffith

Shadow Secretary of State for Defence

Barry Gardiner

Shadow Secretary of State for International Trade

Barbara Keeley

Shadow Minister for Mental Health and Social Care

Tracy Brabin

MP for Batley and Spen

Andy Burnham

MP for Leigh

Rachael Maskell

MP for York Central

Clive Lewis

MP for Norwich South

Rosena Allin-Khan

MP for Tooting

Gill Furniss

MP for Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough

Naz Shah

MP for Bradford West

Geoffrey Robinson

MP for Coventry North West

Jim McMahon

MP for Oldham West and Royton

Justin Madders

MP for Ellesmere Port and Neston

Holly Lynch

MP for Halifax

Gerald Jones

MP for Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney

Imran Hussain

MP for Bradford East

Colleen Fletcher

MP for Coventry North East

Stephen Doughty

MP for Cardiff South and Penarth

Graham Allen

MP for Nottingham North

Nick Thomas-Symonds

MP for Torfaen

Liz McInnes

MP for Heywood and Middleton

Conor McGinn

MP for St Helens North

Marie Rimmer

MP for St Helens South & Whiston

Carolyn Harris

MP for Swansea East

Angela Eagle

MP for Wallasey

Stephen Pound

MP for Ealing North

Louise Haigh

MP for Sheffield, Heeley

Harriet Harman

MP for Camberwell and Peckham

Yvette Cooper

MP for Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford

Kate Hollern

MP for Blackburn

Helen Hayes

MP for Dulwich and West Norwood

Ruth Smeeth

MP for Stoke-on-Trent North and Kidsgrove

Stephen Kinnock

MP for Aberavon

Rosie Winterton

MP for Doncaster Central

Peter Kyle

MP for Hove

Mary Glindon

MP for North Tyneside

Pat Glass

MP for North West Durham

John Woodcock

MP for Barrow & Furness

Yvonne Fovargue

MP for Makerfield

Christopher Evans

MP for Islwyn

Bill Esterson

MP for Sefton Central

Julie Elliott

MP for Sunderland Central

Chuka Umunna

MP for Streatham

Jack Dromey

MP for Birmingham, Erdington

Steve Rotheram

MP for Liverpool, Walton

Steve Reed

MP for Croydon North

Bridget Phillipson

MP for Houghton & Sunderland South

Chi Onwurah

MP for Newcastle Upon Tyne Central

Ian Mearns

MP for Gateshead

Catherine McKinnell

MP for Newcastle Upon Tyne North

Karl Turner

MP for Kingston Upon Hull East

Alison McGovern

MP for Wirral South

Emma Lewell-Buck

MP for South Shields

Shabana Mahmood

MP for Birmingham, Ladywood

Mike Kane

MP for Wythenshawe & Sale East

Susan Elan Jones

MP for Clwyd South

Graham Jones

MP for Hyndburn

Dan Jarvis

MP for Barnsley Central

Gavin Shuker

MP for Luton South

Johnny Reynolds

MP for Stalybridge and Hyde

Nic Dakin

MP for Scunthorpe

John Cryer

MP for Leyton and Wanstead

Lucy Powell

MP for Manchester Central

Lisa Nandy

MP for Wigan

Jenny Chapman

MP for Darlington

Ian Murray

MP for Edinburgh South

Tom Blenkinsop

MP for Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland

Richard Burden

MP for Birmingham Northfield

Karen Buck

MP for Westminster North

Chris Bryant

MP for Rhondda

Lyn Brown

MP for West Ham

Kevin Brennan

MP for Cardiff West

Ben Bradshaw

MP for Exeter

Paul Blomfield

MP for Sheffield Central

Roberta Blackman-Woods

MP for City of Durham

Andrew Smith

MP for Oxford East

Iain Wright

MP for Hartlepool

David Winnick

MP for Walsall North

Phil Wilson

MP for Sedgefield

Alan Whitehead

MP for Southampton Test

Stephen Twigg

MP for Liverpool, West Derby

Keith Vaz

MP for Leicester East

Derek Twigg

MP for Halton

Stephen Timms

MP for East Ham

Clive Betts

MP for Sheffield South East

Jessica Morden

MP for Newport East

Gareth Thomas

MP for Harrow West

Mark Tami

MP for Alyn and Deeside

Madeleine Moon

MP for Bridgend

Grahame Morris

MP for Easington

Graham Stringer

MP for Blackley and Broughton

Gisela Stuart

MP for Birmingham, Edgbaston

Luciana Berger

Shadow Minister for Mental Health

Clive Efford

MP for Eltham

Louise Ellman

MP for Liverpool, Riverside

Lindsay Hoyle

MP for Chorley

Alan Meale

MP for Mansfield

John Spellar

MP for Warley

Jim Dowd

MP for Lewisham West and Penge

George Howarth

MP for Knowsley

Nick Smith

MP for Blaenau Gwent

Kelvin Hopkins

MP for Luton North

Margaret Beckett

MP for Derby South

Andy Slaughter

MP for Hammersmith

Kate Hoey

MP for Vauxhall

Sharon Hodgson

MP for Washington and Sunderland West

Margaret Hodge

MP for Barking

Dennis Skinner

MP for Bolsover

Pat McFadden

MP for Wolverhampton South East

Meg Hillier

MP for Hackney South and Shoreditch

Barry Sheerman

MP for Huddersfield

Chris Elmore

MP for Ogmore

Kevin Barron

MP for Rother Valley

Stephen Hepburn

MP for Jarrow

Geraint Davies

MP for Swansea West

Virendra Sharma

MP for Ealing, Southall

Siobhain McDonagh

MP for Mitcham and Morden

Mark Hendrick

MP for Preston

Wayne David

MP for Caerphilly

Simon Danczuk

MP for Rochdale

Kerry McCarthy

MP for Bristol East

Jim Cunningham

MP for Coventry South

David Hanson

MP for Delyn

Fabian Hamilton

MP for Leeds North East

Steve McCabe

MP for Birmingham, Selly Oak

Gordon Marsden

MP for Blackpool South

Alex Cunningham

MP for Stockton North

Adrian Bailey

MP for West Bromwich West

Stella Creasy

MP for Walthamstow

Ian Austin

MP for Dudley North

John Mann

MP for Bassetlaw

David Crausby

MP for Bolton North East

Khalid Mahmood

MP for Birmingham, Perry Barr

Fiona Mactaggart

MP for Slough

Rosie Cooper

MP for West Lancashire

Ian Lucas

MP for Wrexham

Helen Goodman

MP for Bishop Auckland

Ann Coffey

MP for Stockport

Rushanara Ali

MP for Bethnal Green and Bow

Ann Clwyd

MP for Cynon Valley

David Lammy

MP for Tottenham

Roger Godsiff

MP for Birmingham, Hall Green

Mike Gapes

MP for Ilford South

Ronnie Campbell

MP for Blyth Valley

Rachel Reeves

Member of Parliament for Leeds West

Alan Campbell

MP for Tynemouth

Paul Flynn

MP for Newport West

Gerald Kaufman

MP for Manchester, Gorton

Liam Byrne

MP for Birmingham, Hodge Hill

Yasmin Qureshi

MP for Bolton South East

Rob Flello

MP for Stoke-On-Trent South

Kevan Jones

MP for North Durham

Jim Fitzpatrick

MP for Poplar and Limehouse

Frank Field

MP for Birkenhead

Toby Perkins

MP for Chesterfield

Paul Farrelly

MP for Newcastle-Under-Lyme

Albert Owen

MP for Ynys Mon

Helen Jones

MP for Warrington North

Diana Johnson

MP for Kingston Upon Hull North

Natascha Engel

MP for North East Derbyshire

Jeff Smith

MP for Manchester Withington

Vicky Foxcroft

MP for Lewisham Deptford

Wes Streeting

MP for Ilford North

Julie Cooper

MP for Burnley

Catherine West

MP for Hornsey and Wood Green

Thangam Debbonaire

MP for Bristol West

Karin Smyth

MP for Bristol South

Rupa Huq

MP for Ealing Central and Acton

Paula Sherriff

MP for Dewsbury

Ruth Cadbury

MP for Brentford and Isleworth

Dawn Butler

MP for Brent Central

Anna Turley

MP for Redcar

Christian Matheson

MP for City of Chester

Tulip Siddiq

MP for Hampstead and Kilburn

Jess Phillips

MP for Birmingham Yardley

Matthew Pennycook

MP for Greenwich and Woolwich

Rob Marris

MP for Wolverhampton South West

Neil Coyle

MP for Bermondsey and Old Southwark

Margaret Greenwood

MP for Wirral West

Jo Stevens

MP for Cardiff Central

Joan Ryan

MP for Enfield North

Daniel Zeichner

Member of Parliament for Cambridge

Alan Johnson

MP for Kingston Upon Hull West and Hessle

Vernon Coaker

MP for Gedling

Jon Cruddas

MP for Dagenham and Rainham

Caroline Flint

MP for Don Valley

Mary Creagh

MP for Wakefield

Ivan Lewis

MP for Bury South

Maria Eagle

MP for Garston and Halewood

Michael Dugher

MP for Barnsley East

Gloria De Piero

MP for Ashfield

Chris Leslie

MP for Nottingham East

Liz Kendall

MP for Leicester West

Heidi Alexander

MP for Lewisham East

Emma Reynolds

MP for Wolverhampton North East

Seema Malhotra

MP for Feltham & Heston

Owen Smith

MP for Pontypridd

Ed Miliband

MP for Doncaster North

Melanie Onn

MP for Great Grimsby

Judith Cummins

MP for Bradford South

Kate Green

MP for Stretford and Urmston

Lilian Greenwood

MP for Nottingham South

Hilary Benn

MP for Leeds Central

Back to Top