NPF Results

Members of the National Policy Forum, as voted by members regionally.

 

 

NPF Regional Representatives
SCOTLAND
Results
BIBBY, Neil 2,308
FYFE, Maria 5,214 Elected
HAMID, Yousuf 2,072
HENDERSON, Ann 3,185 Elected
MACKECHNIE, Jim 3,242 Elected
MCKAY, Gordon 3,156 Elected
MERCHANT, Jillian 2,644
MILLER, Ian 2,480
WILLIAMS, Greg 1,537
NPF Youth Representative for Scotland
Helen Stephen  ELECTED UNOPPOSED
EAST MIDLANDS
Results
BROOKFIELD, Julie 4,720 Elected
FARNSWORTH, Marietta 3,718 Elected
FURLONG, Andrew 4,239 Elected
GLOVER, Mark 3,949 Elected
MORGAN, Charmaine 2,820
MORRISON, Ian 2,723
YEMM, Stephen 2,674
NPF Youth Representative for East Midlands
Rebecca Bailey  ELECTED UNOPPOSED
EAST OF ENGLAND
Results
CARTWRIGHT, Russell 1,926
COGHILL, Peter 1,546
CURTIS, Katie 3,648 Elected
GRAHAM, Matthew 1,462
HOLLAND, Jenny 2,902 Elected
MACDONALD, Neil 1,023
RUDKIN, Bryony 2,690
SADIQ, Tariq 2,731
TROLLOPE, Lorna 1,823
VALENTINE, James 3,204 Elected
WHITAKER, Susan 1,915
ZEICHNER, Daniel 3,645 Elected
NPF Regional Youth Representative
Results
BROWN, Toby 2,081
GOODBY, Sam 3,758 Elected
KENDALL, Richard 1,481
YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER
Results
FERRIS, Lorraine 2,341
HANLEY, Jamie 4,359 Elected
HODDINOTT, Emma 4,648 Elected
HUSSAIN, Mahroof 2,939
MCMANUS, George 3,302 Elected
SHARPE, Nikki 2,363
SOBEL, Alex 2,226
THOMAS, Jane 4,971 Elected
WALTON, Jane 2,080
WATT, Chris 1,462
YOUNG, Simon 2,157
NPF Regional Youth Representative
Results
FALKINGHAM, Jack 5,401 Elected
SEWARDS, Mark 3,124
WEST MIDLANDS
Results
ALI, Shaukat 4,965 Elected
PEACOCK, Stephanie 6,152 Elected
SAMUELS, Sandra 5,285 Elected
SEYMOUR-SMITH, Lucy 5,822 Elected
WATKINS, James 4,541
SOUTH WEST
Results
BLACK, Vicki 2,004
DHILLON, Keir 3,126 Elected
FORD, Glyn 4,310 Elected
JARVIS, Daniel 1,261
MACKENZIE, Charlotte 1,937
MOODY, Clare 3,071 Elected
NAYSMITH, Doug 2,704
PHILLIPS, Ann 1,595
STOKES, David 1,516
WESTON, Brenda 2,779 Elected
NPF Regional Youth Representative
Results
ANDERSON, Tom 1,957
BAKER, Gus 2,931 Elected
THOMPSON, Rob 1,549
SOUTH EAST
Results
ARAKELIAN, Cath 3410
BROUGHTON, Marjory 3232
BURGESS, Simon 4618 Elected
GARDINER, Deborah 6185 Elected
LANDLES, Karen 4563 Elected
MORRISON, David 3140
PARKS, Vic 1968
PHILLIPS, Martin 4699 Elected
ROWLANDS, Murray 1979
STILL, Joyce 3685
WHEALE, Jon 2160
NPF Regional Youth Representative
Results
CHAPMAN, Daniel 6,150 Elected
MURDOCH, Hugh 4,231
NORTH
Results
FORBES, Nick 4,725 Elected
KILLEN, Veronica 3,110 Elected
RIRIE, Brynnen 2,933
TAYLOR-GOOBY, David 2,840
TWIST, Liz 4,691 Elected
WALLIS, Nick 4,520 Elected
NPF Youth Representative for Labour North
Georgia Elliott  ELECTED UNOPPOSED
NORTH-WEST
Results
ALI, Azhar 4,053
AMESBURY, Michael 5,037 Elected
AZAM, Mohammed 4,109
FRANCE, Paul 3,271
FRY, Kathleen 7,534 Elected
GRIFFIN, Theresa 8,265 Elected
POWELL, Lucy 5,354 Elected
WISEMAN, John 5,006
NPF Regional Youth Representative
Results
HODGSON, Becky 8,396 Elected
MCCAUL, Anna 3,534
LONDON
Results
GARDINER, Thomas 4,313
GAVRON, Nicky 13,312 Elected
HEATHER, Gary 5,485
HODGES, David 3,661
HOMAN, Lisa 6,182
MILLIGAN, Joanne 8,839 Elected
NARDELL, Gordon 3,479
OR-BACH, Alon 8,811 Elected
SMITH, Cat 5,254
TWYCROSS, Fiona 7,368 Elected
WILSON, Jon 3,838
NPF Regional Youth Representative
Results
GRAY, Shani 10,829 Elected
HOWARD, Chloe 8,085
WALES
Results
DAVIES, Nick 3752 Elected
GILES, Gail 3695 Elected
HAGENDYK, David 3266
HARLE, Annabelle 3900 Elected
HIRST, Natasha 2760
MAGILL, Julia 2242
SANDISON, Hamish 2632
WILLIAMS, Darren 3839 Elected
NPF Youth Representative for Wales
Rhian Greaves  ELECTED UNOPPOSED